Kim Harvey School of Dance
KHSD Term Dates 2019                   

Term 1 – 11 February to 12 April            

Term 2 – 29 April to 5 July         

Term 3 –  22 July to 27 September

Term 4 – 14 October to 8 December 

  • Facebook Social Icon
2019 Important Dates 
2019 CONCERT
Rehearsals 4 & 6 December
Performance 7 & 8 December

2019 KHSD Calendar   

WAGGA WAGGA EISTEDDFOD RESULTS 2014

Ballet 10 & Under

1st - Sophie Buck

 

RestrictedLyrical 10 & Under

1st - Sophie Buck

 

Restricted Jazz 10 & Under

1st - Sophie Buck

 

Restricted Ballet 12 & Under

1st - Olivia Willshire

 

Restricted Demi Character 12 & Under

HC - Olivia Willshire

 

Restricted Ballet 14 & Under

1st –  Elliot Dunn

 

Restricted Lyrical 14 & Under

1st – Elliot Dunn

HC - Clare Molloy

 

Restricted Contemporary 14 & Under

1st - Eva Tear

2nd - Elliot Dunn

 

Restricted Jazz 14 & Under

1st – Elliot Dunn

HC – Clare Molloy

 

Classical Ballet 14 & Under

1st – Ruby-Lee Wood

HC – Eva Tear

 

10 & Under Aggregate

Sophie Buck

 

14 & Under Aggregate

Elliot Dunn

 

Open Age Ballet

1st - Gabby Carter

2nd - Montie Cloos

HC - Hannah Michie

 

Restricted Open Age Demi Character

HC - Isabelle Knevett

 

Open Age Demi Character

1st - Gabby Carter

HC - Montie Cloos

 

Open Age Jazz

2nd - Gabby Carter

5th - Montie Cloos

 

Open Age Lyrical

5th - Montie Cloos

HC - Gabby Carter, Hannah Michie

 

Open Age Contemporary

3rd - Montie Cloos

5th - Gabby Carter

 

Open Age Ballet Improvisation

1st - Hannah Michie

2nd - Montie Cloos 

HC- Gabby Carter

 

Open Age Jazz Improvisation

2nd - Montie Cloos

HC - Hannah Michie

 

Open Age Contemprary Improvisation

1st - Gabby Carter

HC - Montie Cloos

 

Open Age Lyrical Improvisation

1st - Gabby Carter

HC - Hannah Michie

 

Open Age Tap Improvisation

HC - Isabelle Knevett

 

Open Age Ballet Championship

1st - Gabby Carter

2nd - Montie Cloos

 

Open Age Modern/Contemporary Championship

2nd - Montie Cloos

HC - Hannah Michie

 

Open Age Jazz/Contemporary Championship

1st - Gabby Carter

 

Ballet Scholarship

Winner – Gabby Carter

3rd - Montie Cloos

 

Revue Scholarship

Winner – Gabby Carter

3rd - Montie Cloos

 

Most Outstanding Ballet Dancer

Gabby Carter

 

GROUPS

 

14 & Under Classical

1st - Blue Ballet

2nd - Christmas Ballet

           

14 & Under Contemporary

1st - Skyfall 

2nd - Tangled Up In Dreams 

 

14 & Under Jazz

2nd - The Boy Does Nothing

 

14 & Under Demi Character

1st - Spanish Ponies

2nd - Intermission 

 

Open Age Classical

1st - Black and White Ballet 

2nd - Spanish Ballet 

                     

Open Age Contemporary

1st - The Calling

2nd - Cadi Contemp

 

Open Age Lyrical

1st - Amore 

2nd - Le Roi Danse 

 

Open Age Demi Character

1st - Oshtriches 

 

Open Age Jazz

1st - Iron

3rd - Roxanne

 

Open Age Comedy/Musical Theatre

1st - Chicago 

 

Open Age Production

2nd - Cell Block Tango 

HC - An American in Paris

 

 

14 & Under Group Aggregate

 

Open Age Group Aggregate

 

Overall Group Aggregate

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now