Kim Harvey School of Dance
KHSD Term Dates 2019                   

Term 1 – 11 February to 12 April            

Term 2 – 29 April to 5 July         

Term 3 –  22 July to 27 September

Term 4 – 14 October to 8 December 

  • Facebook Social Icon
2019 Important Dates 
2019 CONCERT
Rehearsals 4 & 6 December
Performance 7 & 8 December

2019 KHSD Calendar   

Ballet 10 & Under

2nd - Amelia Dixon

 

Restricted Ballet 10 & Under

3rd - Sophie Buck

 

Lyrical 10 & Under

1st - Amelia Dixon

 

Demi Character 10 & Under

2nd - Amelia Dixon

 

Restricted Demi Character 12 & Under

3rd - Olivia Willshire

 

Restricted Ballet 14 & Under

1st - Kate Bitmead

3rd - Elliot Dunn

 

Restricted Demi Character 14 & Under

1st – Kate Bitmead

 

Restricted Lyrical 14& Under

3rd - Clare Molloy

HC - Harriet Wilson Sherlock

 

Restricted Contemporary 14 & Under

1st - Sabrina Madaffari

 

Classical Ballet 14 & Under

3rd – Sabrina Madaffari

HC – Eva Tear

 

Demi Character 14 & Under

2nd – Sabrina Madaffari

 

Restricted Lyrical 15 & Over

1st – Annie Kluger

3rd – Georgia Trotter

5th – Isabella Madaffari

 

Restricted Jazz 15 & Over

2nd – Claudia Hector

 

13 & Over Modern/Lyrical Duo

3rd – Isabella Madaffari & Annie Kruger 

Open Age Song/Dance (Not Tap)

1st - Laura Rainey

 

Open Age Ballet

1st – Gabby Carter

2nd - Olivia Hendry

HC - Natalie Whalley

 

Open Age Jazz

1st - Gabby Carter

3rd - Natalie Whalley

4th - Annie Kruger

HC - Montie Cloos

 

Open Age Lyrical

2nd - Gabby Carter

3rd - Olivia Hendry

4th - Natalie Whalley

HC - Hannah Michie

 

Open Age Contemporary

2nd - Olivia Hendry

3rd - Gabby Carter

4th - Natalie Whalley

HC - Annie Kruger

 

Open Age Demi Character

2nd - Olivia Hendry

3rd - Gabby Carter

 

Open Age Broadway Jazz

2nd – Natalie Whalley

3rd - Gabby Carter

 

Open Age Musical Theatre Song

2nd - Natalie Whalley

 

Ballet Championship

1st - Gabby Carter

2nd – Olivia Hendry

HC - Montie Cloos

 

Modern/Contemporary Championship

1st - Gabby Carter

2nd - Natalie Whalley

 

Jazz Championship

2nd - Natalie Whalley

 

Ballet Scholarship

1st – Olivia Hendry

2nd Gabby Carter

 

Theatrical Scholarship

1st - Natalie Whalley

RIVERSIDE EISTEDDFOD RESULTS 2014

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now