Kim Harvey School of Dance
KHSD Term Dates 2019                   

Term 1 – 11 February to 12 April            

Term 2 – 29 April to 5 July         

Term 3 –  22 July to 27 September

Term 4 – 14 October to 8 December 

  • Facebook Social Icon
2019 Important Dates 
2019 CONCERT
Rehearsals 4 & 6 December
Performance 7 & 8 December

2019 KHSD Calendar   

RIVERSIDE EISTEDDFOD RESULTS 2017

Charlotte Alsop

HC - Restricted Classical 10 & Under
 

Olivia Skazlic

HC - Open Jazz 10 & Under

 

Maggie Robinson
1st - Open Classical 10 & Under

1st - Restricted Slow Tap 10 & Under

2nd - Open Contemporary 10 & Under

2nd - Open Broadway Jazz 10 & Under

2nd - Jazz Improvisation 10 & Under

3rd - Open Modern/Lyrical 10 & Under

 

Maggie Robinson and Gabrielle Krinias

2nd - Modern/Lyrical Duo 12 & Under

 

Gabrielle Krinias

1st - Open Broadway Jazz 12 & Under

1st - Open Modern/Lyrical 12 & Under 

3rd - Open Contemporary 12 & Under

 

Emily McGrory

2nd - Open Modern/Lyrical 12 & Under

HC - Jazz Improvisation 12 & Under

HC - Restricted Waltz Tap 12 & Under

HC - Restricted Jazz 12 & Under

HC - Open Demi-Character 12 & Under

 

Adele Hansen and Emily McGrory

1st - Jazz Duo 12 & Under - also highest scoring duo 12 & U

 

Phillip Edwards

2nd- Restricted Classical 12 & Under

 

Tierre Paine

2nd - Open Demi-Character 12 & Under

3rd - Open Classical 12 & Under

HC - Ballet Improvisation 12 & Under

Caitlin Melhuish

2nd - Open Classical 14 & Under

2nd - Restricted Jazz 14 & Under

4th - Open Lyrical/Modern 14 & Under

 

Monica Swiderski

1st - Modern/Contemporary Scholarship 14 & Under

2nd – Open Contemporary 14 & Under

4th – Open Jazz 14 & Under.

4th - Open Modern/Lyrical 14 & Under

HC – Modern/Lyrical Improvisation 14 & Under


Eloise Alsop

HC - Open Classical 14 & Under

 

Olivia Smith

1st - Open Slow tap 14 & Under

1st - Song and Tap 14 & Under

1st – Intermediate Modern Championship

1st - Intermediate Tap Championship

1st - Song and Dance Championship.

1st - Singing (Popular)

2nd - Open Jazz 14 & Under

3rd - Singing (Musical Theatre)

3rd - Intermediate Lyrical/Contemporary Championship

Intermediate Aggregate

Yichen Li

1st – Restricted Modern/Lyrical 14 & Under

 

Angelina Poulakis

1st - Restricted Contemporary 14 & Under
3rd - Restricted Jazz 14 & Under

Hannah Bowan-Crockett

3rd - Restricted Classical 14 & Under

Isobel Harmer

1st – Restricted Contemporary 15 & Over

 

Mikayla Brady

1st - Modern/Contemporary Championship Any Age

1st - Open Modern/Lyrical Open Age

1st – Open Waltz Tap Open Age

1st - Tap Improvisation Open Age

1st – Jazz Championship Open Age

2nd- Open Slow Tap Open Age

2nd – Open Fast Tap Open Age

2nd - Tap Championship Open Age

2nd - Lyrical/Modern Improvisation Open Age 

2nd - Contemporary Improvisation Open Age 

3rd – Entertainment Scholarship

5th - Open Contemporary Open Age

HC - Jazz Improvisation Open Age 

Senior Aggregate

 

Kate Bitmead

1st - Open Broadway Jazz Open Age

1st - Open Contemporary Open Age

1st - Open Lyrical/Contemporary Championship

2nd - Open Demi-Character Open Age

2nd - Open Classical Open Age

2nd - Senior Classical Championship

2nd - Open Ballet Scholarship

2nd - Entertainment Scholarship

5th - Open Modern/Lyrical Open Age

 

Sabrina Madaffari

3rd - Modern/Contemporary Championship Open Age

HC - Open Jazz Open Age

 

Marcel Cole & Elliot Dunn

1st - Modern/Lyrical Duo - also highest scoring duo Open Age

 

Marcel Cole

1st - Open Ballet Scholarship

1st - Contemporary Improvisation Open Age

2nd - Open Lyrical/Contemporary Championship

3rd - Open Modern/Lyrical Open Age

4th - Open Demi-Character Open Age

4th - Open Classical Open Age

HC - Senior Classical Championship

HC - Open Contemporary Open Age

 

Elliot Dunn

3rd – Open Contemporary Open Age

4th - Open Modern/Lyrical Open Age

5th - Open Classical Open Age

HC - Open Fast Tap Open Age

HC – Open Demi-Character Open Age

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now