CANBERRA DANCE FESTIVAL RESULTS 2017

Restricted Ballet 10 & Under

1ST – Georgia Willshire

HC – Olivia Skazlic

 

Ballet 10 & Under

2nd Maggie Robinson

 

Duo Lyrical 12 & Under

2nd – Maggie Robinson & Elle Krinas

 

Restricted Ballet 12 & Under

2nd – Phillip Edwards

 

Ballet 12 & Under

3rd – Adele Hanson

4th – Tierre Paine

 

Jazz 12 & Under

1st – Emily McGrory

 

Slow Tap 12 & Under

2nd – Maggie Robinson

 

Jazz Duo 12 & Under

HC – Adele Hanson & Emily McGrory

 

Restricted Demi Character 12 & Under

2nd – Phillip Edwards

 

Demi Character 12 & Under

2nd – Adele Hanson

 

Restricted Contemporary 12 & Under

2nd – Adele Hanson

Restricted Ballet 14 & Under

3rd - Olivia Adamow

 

Restricted Jazz 12 & Under

1st – Elle Krinas

3rd – Tierre Paine

HC – Emily McCosker

 

Restricted Tap 12 & Under

HC – Erin Duncombe

 

Restricted waltz Tap 12 & Under

HC –Emily McGrory

 

Restricted Lyrical 14& Under

3rd – Micaela Furnance

HC – Caitlin Melhuish

 

Restricted Contemporary 14 & Under

1st – Caitlin Melhuish

 

Demi Character 14 & Under

HC – Caitlin Melhuish

 

Classical Ballet 14 & Under

2nd Charlotte Barker

HC – Caitlin Melhuish

HC – Micaela Furnance

HC – Eloise Alsop

 

Contemporary 14 & Under

2nd – Monika Swiderski

HC - Olivia Smith

 

Lyrical 14 & Under

2nd – Monika Swiderski

4th – Sophie Dimoff

HC - Olivia Smith

HC – Charlotte Barker

HC – Eloise Alsop

 

Contemporary Duo 14 & Under

2nd – Yichen Li & Angelina Poulakis

 

Restricted Ballet 15 & Over

2nd – Wendy Seo

HC – Madilynn Bayliss

 

Restricted Contemporary 15 & Over

HC – Wendy Seo

 

Restricted Lyrical 15 & Over

4th – Isobel Hamer

HC – Anjelica Nikias

 

Broadway Jazz 14 & Under

2nd – Olivia Smith

3rd – Sophie Buck

 

Rest Jazz 14 & Under

2nd – Caitlin Melhuish

 

Jazz 14 & Under

HC – Monika Swiderski

HC – Micaela Furnace

 

Fast Tap 14 & Over

HC – Sophie Dimoff

 

Waltz Tap 14 & Under

HC – Olivia Smith

 

13 & Over Modern/Lyrical Duo

1st – Marcel Cole & Elliot Dunn
 

Open Age Ballet

5th – Elliot Dunn

HC – Kate Bitmead

HC – Sabrina Madaffari

HC – Marcel Cole

 

Open Age Demi Character

3rd – Elliot Dunn

HC – Kate Bitmead

 

Open Age Jazz

HC – Anjelica Nikias

 

Open Age Lyrical

2nd – Marcel Cole

HC - Elliot Dunn

HC – Kate Bitmead

HC – Sabrina Madaffari

 

Open Age Contemporary

3rd – Marcel Cole

5th – Kate Bimead

HC – Elliot Dunn

 

 Open Age Broadway Jazz

3rd – Mikayla Brady

HC – Kate Bitmead

HC – Elliot Dunn

 

Open Age Waltz Tap

2nd Mikayla Brady

 

Open Age Slow Tap

1st Mikayla Brady

 

Open AgeFast Tap

1st - Mikayla Brady


12 & Under Ballet Scholarship

Runner up – Adele Hanson

 

14 & Under Ballet Scholarship

Encouragement - Charlotte Barker

 

15 & Over Ballet Scholarship

Winner – Kate Bitmead

Encouragement - Kate Bitmead

 

 

 

Kim Harvey School of Dance
KHSD Term Dates 2021                  

Term 1 – 1 February to 1 April            

Term 2 – 19 April to 25 June         

Term 3 – 12 July to 17 September

Term 4 – 4 October to TBC Dec 

  • Facebook Social Icon
2021 Important Dates 

26 APRIL   ANZAC DAY PUBLIC HOLIDAY - NO CLASSES 
31 MAY      RECONCILIATION DAY PUBLIC HOLIDAY
 
CLASSES ON AS NORMAL   
​14 JUNE    QUEENS BIRTHDAY PUBLIC HOLIDAY 

                    NO CLASSES DUE TO CLASH WITH CDF  

RAD CLASSICAL EXAMS INTENSIVE WEEK TBC
2021 CONCERT DATES  TBC

2021 KHSD Calendar   

mdm diamond logo2.jpg.png
KHSD students wear MDM.
KHSD recommends MDM as the preferred footwear.
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now