Kim Harvey School of Dance
KHSD Term Dates 2020                  

Term 1 – 10 February to 9 April            

Term 2 – 27 April to 3 July         

Term 3 –  20 July to 25 September

Term 4 – 12 October to TBC Dec 

  • Facebook Social Icon
2020 Important Dates 
PUBLIC HOLIDAYS -  NO CLASSES
9 MARCH, 10 APRIL, 8 JUNE
KHSD COMPULSORY EXAM INTESIVE
13 - 17 JULY
2020 CONCERT TBC

2020 KHSD Calendar   

CANBERRA DANCE FESTIVAL RESULTS 2017

Restricted Ballet 10 & Under

1ST – Georgia Willshire

HC – Olivia Skazlic

 

Ballet 10 & Under

2nd Maggie Robinson

 

Duo Lyrical 12 & Under

2nd – Maggie Robinson & Elle Krinas

 

Restricted Ballet 12 & Under

2nd – Phillip Edwards

 

Ballet 12 & Under

3rd – Adele Hanson

4th – Tierre Paine

 

Jazz 12 & Under

1st – Emily McGrory

 

Slow Tap 12 & Under

2nd – Maggie Robinson

 

Jazz Duo 12 & Under

HC – Adele Hanson & Emily McGrory

 

Restricted Demi Character 12 & Under

2nd – Phillip Edwards

 

Demi Character 12 & Under

2nd – Adele Hanson

 

Restricted Contemporary 12 & Under

2nd – Adele Hanson

Restricted Ballet 14 & Under

3rd - Olivia Adamow

 

Restricted Jazz 12 & Under

1st – Elle Krinas

3rd – Tierre Paine

HC – Emily McCosker

 

Restricted Tap 12 & Under

HC – Erin Duncombe

 

Restricted waltz Tap 12 & Under

HC –Emily McGrory

 

Restricted Lyrical 14& Under

3rd – Micaela Furnance

HC – Caitlin Melhuish

 

Restricted Contemporary 14 & Under

1st – Caitlin Melhuish

 

Demi Character 14 & Under

HC – Caitlin Melhuish

 

Classical Ballet 14 & Under

2nd Charlotte Barker

HC – Caitlin Melhuish

HC – Micaela Furnance

HC – Eloise Alsop

 

Contemporary 14 & Under

2nd – Monika Swiderski

HC - Olivia Smith

 

Lyrical 14 & Under

2nd – Monika Swiderski

4th – Sophie Dimoff

HC - Olivia Smith

HC – Charlotte Barker

HC – Eloise Alsop

 

Contemporary Duo 14 & Under

2nd – Yichen Li & Angelina Poulakis

 

Restricted Ballet 15 & Over

2nd – Wendy Seo

HC – Madilynn Bayliss

 

Restricted Contemporary 15 & Over

HC – Wendy Seo

 

Restricted Lyrical 15 & Over

4th – Isobel Hamer

HC – Anjelica Nikias

 

Broadway Jazz 14 & Under

2nd – Olivia Smith

3rd – Sophie Buck

 

Rest Jazz 14 & Under

2nd – Caitlin Melhuish

 

Jazz 14 & Under

HC – Monika Swiderski

HC – Micaela Furnace

 

Fast Tap 14 & Over

HC – Sophie Dimoff

 

Waltz Tap 14 & Under

HC – Olivia Smith

 

13 & Over Modern/Lyrical Duo

1st – Marcel Cole & Elliot Dunn
 

Open Age Ballet

5th – Elliot Dunn

HC – Kate Bitmead

HC – Sabrina Madaffari

HC – Marcel Cole

 

Open Age Demi Character

3rd – Elliot Dunn

HC – Kate Bitmead

 

Open Age Jazz

HC – Anjelica Nikias

 

Open Age Lyrical

2nd – Marcel Cole

HC - Elliot Dunn

HC – Kate Bitmead

HC – Sabrina Madaffari

 

Open Age Contemporary

3rd – Marcel Cole

5th – Kate Bimead

HC – Elliot Dunn

 

 Open Age Broadway Jazz

3rd – Mikayla Brady

HC – Kate Bitmead

HC – Elliot Dunn

 

Open Age Waltz Tap

2nd Mikayla Brady

 

Open Age Slow Tap

1st Mikayla Brady

 

Open AgeFast Tap

1st - Mikayla Brady


12 & Under Ballet Scholarship

Runner up – Adele Hanson

 

14 & Under Ballet Scholarship

Encouragement - Charlotte Barker

 

15 & Over Ballet Scholarship

Winner – Kate Bitmead

Encouragement - Kate Bitmead

 

 

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now