Kim Harvey School of Dance
KHSD Term Dates 2020                  

Term 1 – 10 February to 9 April            

Term 2 – 27 April to 3 July         

Term 3 –  20 July to 25 September

Term 4 – 12 October to TBC Dec 

  • Facebook Social Icon
2020 Important Dates 
PUBLIC HOLIDAYS -  NO CLASSES
9 MARCH, 10 APRIL, 8 JUNE
KHSD COMPULSORY EXAM INTESIVE
13 - 17 JULY
2020 CONCERT TBC

2020 KHSD Calendar   

CANBERRA DANCE FESTIVAL RESULTS 2014

Restricted Ballet 10 & Under

1ST - Sophie Buck

3RD – Emily McGrory

 

Ballet 10 & Under

1ST - Amelia Dixon 

 

Lyrical 10 & Under

HC - Amelia Dixon

 

Demi Character 10 & Under

HC - Amelia Dixon 

 

Restricted Ballet 12 & Under

HC - Olivia Willshire

 

Ballet 12 & Under

HC – Elysee Lindsay

 

Demi Character 12 & Under

3rd - Elysee Lindsay

 

Restricted Ballet 14 & Under

1st – Ruby-Lee Wood

2nd – Alyssa Coulston

4th - Elliot Dunn

 

Restricted Lyrical 14 & Under

3rd – Elliot Dunn

HC - Harriet Wilson Sherlock

 

Restricted Contemporary 14 & Under

3rd - Eva Tear

4th - Alyssa Coulston

 

Restricted Jazz 14 & Under

1st – Eva Tear

2nd – Clare Molloy

 

Classical Ballet 14 & Under

1st – Kate Bitmead

HC – Eva Tear, Sabrina Madaffari

 

Contemporary 14 & Under

HC - Sabrina Madaffari

 

Restricted Ballet 15 & Over

HC – Annie Kruger, Cassandra Read

 

Restricted Demi Character 15 & Over

2nd – Isabelle Knevett

 

Restricted Contemporary 15 & Over

4th - Cassandra Read

HC - Claudia Hector

 

Restricted Lyrical 15 & Over

2nd – Laura Rainey

4th – Isabella Madaffari

 

Restricted Jazz 15 & Over

3rd – Claudia Hector

 

13 & Over Modern/Lyrical Duo

3rd – Isabella Madaffari & Annie Kruger 
 

Open Age Song/Dance (Not Tap)

1st – Natalie Whalley

HC - Laura Rainey

 

Open Age Ballet

2nd - Olivia Hendry

HC - Gabby Carter

 

Open Age Demi Character

2nd - Olivia Hendry
3rd - Gabby Carter

 

Open Age Jazz

1st - Natalie Whalley

2nd - Gabby Carter

4th – Cassandra Read

HC - Montie Cloos

 

Open Age Lyrical

1st - Olivia Hendry

2nd - Gabby Carter

3rd - Hannah Michie

5th – Annie Kruger

 

Open Age Contemporary

1st - Olivia Hendry

2nd - Gabby Carter

4th - Annie Kruger

 

Open Age Broadway Jazz

1st – Natalie Whalley

3rd - Gabby Carter


Ballet Scholarship

Runner up – Olivia Hendry

 

Audrey Callanan Memorial Award

Gabby Carter

 

GROUPS

 

At CDF the group rating system is

(from highest to lowest)

Excellent

Superior

Outstanding

Highly Commended

 

12 & Under Classical

Superior

 

14 & Under Classical

Christmas Ballet – Excellent

Blue Ballet – Excellent

                     

14 & Under Contemporary

Skyfall - Excellent

 

14 & Under Jazz

Excellent

 

14 & Under Demi Character

Spanish Ponies – Excellent

Intermission – Excellent

 

Open Age Classical

Spanish Ballet – Excellent

Black and White Ballet – Excellent

                     

Open Age Contemporary

Entwined -Superior

 

Open Age Lyrical

Amore - Excellent

Le Roi Danse – Excellent

 

Open Age Demi Character

Oshtriches – Excellent

 

Open Age Jazz

Iron - Excellent

 

Open Age Broadway Jazz

Chicago - Excellent

 

Open Age Production

An American in Paris - Excellent

Cell Block Tango - Excellent

 

 

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now