Kim Harvey School of Dance
KHSD Term Dates 2019                   

Term 1 – 11 February to 12 April            

Term 2 – 29 April to 5 July         

Term 3 –  22 July to 27 September

Term 4 – 14 October to 8 December 

  • Facebook Social Icon
2019 Important Dates 
2019 CONCERT
Rehearsals 4 & 6 December
Performance 7 & 8 December

2019 KHSD Calendar   

BRINDABELLA DANCE FESTIVAL RESULTS 2014

Restricted Ballet 10 & Under

2nd -  Sophie Buck

5th – Emily McGrory

 

Restricted Lyrical 10 & Under

4th - Emily McGrory

 

Restricted Jazz 10 & Under

2nd - Sophie Buck

 

Ballet 10 & Under

1st - Amelia Dixon 

 

Lyrical 10 & Under

2nd - Amelia Dixon

 

Demi Character 10 & Under

1st - Amelia Dixon 

 

Classical Championship 12 & Under

3rd - Amelia Dixon

 

Restricted Ballet 12 & Under

4th - Olivia Willshire

 

Restricted Demi Character 12 & Under

4th - Olivia Willshire

 

Restricted Jazz 12 & Under

HC - Olivia Willshire

 

Restricted Lyrical 14 & Under

1st - Ruby Ballantyne

3rd – Clare Molloy

 

Restricted Contemporary 14 & Under

1st - Eva Tear

 

Restricted Jazz 14 & Under

1st – Clare Molloy

 

Classical Ballet 14 & Under

4th – Ruby-Lee Wood

HC – Eva Tear, Sabrina Madaffari

 

Contemporary 14 & Under

HC - Sabrina Madaffari

 

Demi Character 14 & Under

HC - Sabrina Madaffari

 

Jazz Improvisation 14 & Under

3rd – Clare Molloy

 

Classical Championship 14 & Under

HC - Sabrina Madaffari

Restricted Ballet 15 & Over

1st - Laura Rainey

HC – Annie Kruger

 

Restricted Demi Character 15 & Over

HC – Isabelle Knevett

 

Restricted Contemporary 15 & Over

5th - Isabelle Knevett

HC - Harriet Wilson-Sherlock

 

Restricted Lyrical 15 & Over

4th - Claudia Hector

HC – Isabella Madaffari

 

Restricted Jazz 15 & Over

HC – Claudia Hector

 

Restricted Open Age Broadway Jazz

HC - Isabella Madaffari

 

Open Age  Modern/Lyrical Duo

3rd – Isabella Madaffari & Annie Kruger 
 

Open Age  Jazz Duo

1st – Isabella Madaffari & Annie Kruger

 

Open Age Song/Dance (Not Tap)

1st – Natalie Whalley

3rd - Laura Rainey

 

Open Age Ballet

1st - Natalie Whalley

 

Open Age Demi Character

1st - Annie Kruger

4th - Natale Whalley
 

Open Age Tap Improvisation

HC - Isabelle Knevett

 

Open Age Lyrical

2nd - Natalie Whalley

 

Open Age Contemporary

3rd - Annie Kruger

 

Open Age Lyrical improvisation

HC - Annie Kruger

 

Open Age Jazz

1st - Natalie Whalley

 

Open Age Broadway Jazz

5th – Natalie Whalley

 

Open Age Ballet Championship

3rd - Natalie Whalley

 

Open Age Entertainment Championship

1st - Natalie Whalley

 

Open Age Jazz Championship

2nd - Natalie Whalley

HC - Annie Kruger

 

 

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now